fbpx
/frequently-asked-questions/

Frequently Asked Questions

Are Campfire Marshmallows free from allergens?

Campfire marshmallows are made in an allergy friendly facility and do not contain the
following: Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat, Soybeans and Sesame.

Are your marshmallows made in a peanut/tree nut free facility?

Yes, Campfire Marshmallows are nut free and made in a peanut/tree nut free facility. Our S’More Pops are the only product we carry not made in our allergen-friendly facility. Read more >

Where can I buy Campfire Marshmallows?

Visit our store locator here

How many Regular Marshmallows equal a Giant Roaster?

Four Regular Marshmallows equal one Giant Roaster

How many Mini Marshmallows make up one Regular Marshmallow?

About twelve Mini Marshmallows equal one Regular Marshmallow

I was wondering about the gelatin ingredient, whether it’s from porcine or bovine?

The gelatin used in Campfire Marshmallows within the United States is porcine.

How can I keep my marshmallows fresh?

Marshmallows stay fresh longer in a sealed bag stored in a cool, dry place.

Recent Blog Posts

Marshmallow Treat Milkshakes
Read More
Pineapple Marshmallow Fluff
Read More
Caramel Apple S’mores
Read More